INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis

4 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Rua Maranhao 371, Consolacao, São Paulo, Brazil, 06026-000

Highlights

580 meters to public transportation

580 meters to public transportation - Higienópolis-Mackenzie is within 580 meters

Check-in [24-hour]

Check-in [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Swimming pool

Car park

Front desk [24-hour]

Fitness center

Restaurants

Bar

Sauna

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Conveniently situated in the Consolacao part of São Paulo, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options. Don't leave before paying a visit to the famous Paulista Avenue. Rated with 4 stars, this high-quality property provides guests with access to restaurant, fitness center and indoor pool on-site.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in São Paulo every 6 minutes on Agoda.com
Location 8.9
Cleanliness 8.3
Value for money 8.3
Facilities 8.0

Based on 1,614 verified reviews

Location

8.9

Cleanliness

8.3

Value for money

8.3

Facilities

8.0

Service

7.7

Room comfort and qua...

7.1

tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Higienópolis-Mackenzie is within 0.58 km

•

Santa Cecília is within 1.06 km

See map

8.9Excellent

Location rating score

Excellent location - 330 meters from city center
Exceptional for walking
More details on walking
tooltip

There are 52 places in walking distance!

Parking
Available
Walkable places
Leica Gallery Sao Paulo
250 m
Teatro Folha
280 m
Higienopolis Shopping Mall
330 m
Vilaboin Square
340 m
Parque Buenos Aires
370 m
Popular landmarks
Football Museum
970 m
Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)
1.8 km
Paulista Avenue
2.0 km
The Julio Prestes Cultural Center - Sala Sao Paulo
2.0 km
Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil Sao Paulo
2.2 km
Closest landmarks
Shopping Patio Higienopolis
430 m
Studio Right Move
520 m
Praça Vitor del Mazo
560 m
traumas da Santa Casa
570 m
Higienópolis-Mackenzie
580 m

Good to know

Value for money8.3
Distance to city center1.0 Km
Location rating8.9
Nearest airportSão Paulo-Congonhas Airport (CGH)
Distance to airport9.1 km

Select your room

1/14

The Townhouse

52 m²/560 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
  • Outdoor view

  • Additional toilet

  • Bathrobes

  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • iPod docking station

1/11

FAMILY ROOM

40 m²/431 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 double bed
Fits groups
  • Outdoor view

  • Bathrobes

  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Internet access – LAN

  • Internet access – wireless

1/10

Premium Queen

27 m²/291 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 queen bed
Preferred by Couples
  • Outdoor view

  • Mobility accessibility

  • Bathrobes

  • Bathroom phone

  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

1/9

Premium Triple

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed and 1 single bed
  • Outdoor view

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Internet access – LAN

  • Internet access – wireless

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

1/7

The Innside Room Twin with Balcony

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 3 adults
2 single beds
  • Outdoor view

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Internet access – wireless

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

1/7

The Innside Premium Room City View

27 m²/291 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed
  • Outdoor view

  • Bathrobes

  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

1/7

The Studio Queen

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 double bed and 1 sofa bed
  • Outdoor view

  • Bathrobes

  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

1/6

The Innside Triple Queen

30 m²/323 ft²
Max 3 adults
1 single bed and 1 double bed
  • Outdoor view

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Internet access – wireless

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

  • TV

1/6

Twin Room

27 m²/291 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
  • Outdoor view

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Internet access – LAN

  • Internet access – wireless

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

1/7

Twin with Balcony

Max 2 adults
2 single beds
  • Hair dryer

  • Mirror

  • Shower

  • Internet access – LAN

  • Internet access – wireless

  • Satellite/cable channels

  • Telephone

  • TV

  • Wi-Fi [free]

  • Air conditioning

Frequently asked questions

Yes! INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis features dry cleaning service that is accessible all throughout your stay, ensuring you're always looking your finest in your favorite outfit. Please contact the property for more information.

INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis has car park onsite with charges applied for customers traveling with vehicles to take full advantage when staying at this property. Please contact the property for more information, or log into your Agoda account and contact the property through Agoda's direct message chatbox.

INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis was built in 2000.

Past guests that stayed at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis have given this property a rating of 8.857 for its outstanding location as the major highlight for their stay.

100.0% of our verified customer critiques have given a positive review and comments about this property's view. You can look up on more detailed customer reviews, and comments for INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis down in the review section.

100.0% of our verified guest reviews have given a positive appraisal and comments about this property's coffee. You can look up on more detailed customer reviews, and comments for INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis down in the review section.

Past group travelers that have stayed at this property have given INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis an average rating of 8.5. You can check out more specific customer reviews and remarks by filtering for a specific type of verified travelers down in the review section.

Check-in is from 02:00 PM, and check-out is until 12:00 PM. You may ask for early check-in or late check-out during booking, subject to availability. Visitors checking in or out before or after the specified periods may be charged an additional fee.

The closest airport to INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis is São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, 9.0 km away.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis

More about INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis

INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis. Stay connected throughout your stay with free internet access provided. Parking is provided for guests by the hotel. You'll have no problem planning out your days and transportation needs with front desk services including concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Wear your favorite outfits again and again thanks to the dry cleaning service and laundry service offered at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis. In-room conveniences such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping will make staying in a great choice. The hotel is entirely non-smoking. Smoking may only take place in restricted designated areas. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. To enhance your stay, some rooms at the hotel come with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. The specially-designed rooms at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis offer a layout option like a balcony or terrace. The hotel's in-room entertainment is second to none, with television and cable TV provided to guests in select rooms. You may be assured to know that a coffee or tea maker and mini bar are available in some select rooms. You can stay fresh and clean with a hair dryer and toiletries provided in some of the guest bathrooms.


Dining and things to do

Wake up with no worries at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis, where breakfast can be provided in house. What's better than a good cup of coffee? Start every vacation day at the hotel with an energizing cup of quality coffee. Throughout your stay, choose from a variety of delicious dining options at the hotel. Regardless of any dietary restrictions you may have, you'll eat well at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis which has a selection of kosher options. Once there, be sure to check out bar for some in-house nighttime fun. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the activities offered at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis. Warm up at the end of the day with a visit to the sauna.
The many offerings at INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis ensures you'll have plenty to do during your stay. No vacation is complete without a refreshing jump into the pool. With the hotel's fitness facility, you can either get in your daily workout, or just sweat out your jet lag.


Around the property

Venture outside INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis and explore São Paulo during your stay. Learn about the city's art history with a day at Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo located 2.5 km away, where you can see collections by famous artists.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Excellent8.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Portuguese
  • Spanish
Accessibility
  • On-site accessible restaurants / lounges
  • Wheelchair accessible
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Fitness center
  • Garden
  • Gym/fitness
  • Sauna
  • Swimming pool
  • Swimming pool [indoor]
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]
Cleanliness and safety
  • Anti-viral cleaning products
  • Body thermometer
  • Cashless payment service
  • Daily disinfection in all rooms
  • Daily disinfection in common areas
  • Doctor/nurse on call
  • Face coverings on staff
  • First aid kit
  • Guest rooms seal after sanitization
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hotel room service app
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Hygiene certification
  • Individually-wrapped food options
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Protective screens in common areas
  • Room sanitization opt-out available
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Safe dining setup
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
  • Sterilizing equipment
  • Temperature check for guests and staff
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Bar
  • Breakfast [buffet]
  • Breakfast [continental]
  • Coffee shop
  • Grocery delivery
  • Restaurant [kosher]
  • Restaurant dinner
  • Restaurant lunch
  • Restaurants
  • Room service [24-hour]
  • Snack bar
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Business facilities
  • Concierge
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Doorman
  • Dry cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating in public area
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Meetings
  • Postal service
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Seminars
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
  • Terrace
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
  • Kids meal
  • Playground
Access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Check-in [24-hour]
  • Dog-friendly
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Hotel chain
  • Pet-friendly [charges apply]
  • Pets allowed
  • Pets may not be left unattended
  • Safety/security feature
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
  • Soundproof rooms
Getting around
  • Car park [charges apply]
  • Car park [on-site]
  • Valet parking
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Internet access – LAN
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Ironing facilities
  • Wi-Fi [free]

Food and dining

Breakfast options
  • American
  • Continental
  • Gluten-free
Restaurants on site
GIALLO
  • Cuisine: International
  • Menu: Buffet, A-la-carte

Location

Rua Maranhao 371, Consolacao, São Paulo, Brazil, 06026-000

Excellent8.9

Location

Airports
  • São Paulo-Congonhas Airport (CGH)
    9.1 km
  • São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
    22.2 km
Public transportation
  • Higienópolis-Mackenzie
    580 m
  • Santa Cecília
    1.1 km
Hospital or clinic
  • traumas da Santa Casa
    570 m
Convenience store
  • BR Mania
    660 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    170 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Football Museum
    970 m
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)
    1.8 km
  • Paulista Avenue
    2.0 km
  • The Julio Prestes Cultural Center - Sala Sao Paulo
    2.0 km
  • Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil Sao Paulo
    2.2 km
  • Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo
    2.5 km
  • Mercadao - Sao Paulo Municipal Market
    2.8 km
  • Catavento Cultural e Educacional
    2.9 km
  • Allianz Parque
    3.0 km
  • Ibirapuera Park
    4.8 km
Nearby landmarks
  • Leica Gallery Sao Paulo
    250 m
  • Teatro Folha
    280 m
  • Higienopolis Shopping Mall
    330 m
  • Vilaboin Square
    340 m
  • Parque Buenos Aires
    370 m
  • Empório Zilanna
    400 m
  • Shopping Patio Higienopolis
    430 m
  • Studio Right Move
    520 m
  • Praça Vitor del Mazo
    560 m
  • traumas da Santa Casa
    570 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking for 9 or more rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 14:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
Getting around
  • Distance from city center: 1.0 Km
  • Travel time to airport (minutes): 25
Extras
  • Breakfast charge (unless included in room price): 29 BRL
The property
  • Year property opened: 2000
  • Number of floors: 24
  • Room voltage: 110
  • Number of rooms : 195
  • Most recent renovation: 2012
  • Non-smoking rooms/floors: no
  • Number of restaurants: 1
  • Number of bars/lounges: 1
Parking
  • Daily parking fee: 18 BRL

Reviews of INNSiDE by Melia Sao Paulo Higienopolis from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
7.8

Very good

From 18 reviews

  • Location score 8.9 out of 10
    Location8.9
  • Cleanliness score 8.3 out of 10
    Cleanliness8.3
  • Value for money score 8.3 out of 10
    Value for money8.3
  • Facilities score 8 out of 10
    Facilities8.0
  • Service score 7.7 out of 10
    Service7.7
  • Room comfort and quality score 7.1 out of 10
    Room comfort and quality7.1
Guest Type
Language
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Miryam from Bolivia
    Couple
    Premium Queen
    Stayed 4 nights in May 2024

    “Exceptional”

    they need bell boy to help you with luggage

    Reviewed May 11, 2024
  2. 6.8Good

    Peter from United Kingdom
    Couple
    Twin with Balcony
    Stayed 5 nights in December 2019

    “A good hotel but bar and restaurant available very limited ”

    On New Years Eve the normal bar and restaurant were closed due to a special function at a very high price . The only food available was room service with very limited menu. Terrible service for New Years Eve.

    Reviewed January 05, 2020
  3. 6.7Good

    Michael from Germany
    Solo traveler
    Stayed 2 nights in December 2012

    “Immer wieder gut”

    Things I like
    Liegt zumindest für mich recht zentral und besonders wichtig, in einer sicheren, schönen Gegend

    Zum mittlerweile vierten mal war ich im Tryp Higienopolis. bietet sich für mich zum einen durch die zentrale Lage an, vor allem besticht es aber durch eine schöne und vor allem sichere Umgebung. Paulista, Jardins, Higienopolis. Von daher kann ich das Tryp nur empfehlen, auch wenn ich beim Frühstück leichte Abstriche machen würde, wie auch beim Pool und der Geschwindigkeit der Fahrstühle. Aber, auch beim nächsten Mal werde ich dort wohl wieder unterkommen - und einen Gang in das nahgelegene Shoppingcenter machen.

    Reviewed December 16, 2012
  4. 8.0Excellent

    Michael from Germany
    Business traveler
    Stayed 3 nights in January 2011

    “Gute Lage im besten Viertel der Stadt”

    Things I like
    problemlos mal durch die Gegend tingeln ohne Angst haben zu müssen

    das tryp higienopolis hotel habe ich nun schon zum zweiten mal besucht. es liegt in einem wunderschönen viertel, in unmittelbarer nähe gibt es unzählige restaurants, boutiguen, wie auch eine shoppingmall. leider ist das frühstück wie auch der internetzugriff nicht inklusive, dafür kann man sich aber im schicken pool erholen. alles in allem zu empfehlen, bei hohem standard, auch wenn die klimaanlage super laut ist.

    Reviewed January 30, 2011
  5. 7.3Very good

    Valentino from Italy
    Business traveler
    Stayed 2 nights in October 2010

    “Ottimedoa posizione ma camere con vecchie”

    Things I like
    La posizione e il rapporto qualità prezzo
    Things I don’t like
    camere vecchie e rumorose , ristorante scadente

    Ho passato due buoni giorni ma sono sempre uscito per il mangiare che ritengo fosse scadente.

    Reviewed November 14, 2010
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!