Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo

5 stars out of 5
tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Alameda Santos, 1437, Jardim Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil, 01419-001

Highlights

Sparkling clean

Sparkling clean - Guests have rated this property 9.4/10 on cleanliness

Located in São Paulo tourist area

- This neighborhood is preferred by frequent travelers. Properties here...

Check-in [24-hour]

Excellent room comfort & quality

- Guests have rated this property 9.5/10 on room comfort and quality

Airport transfer

- Airport transfer available! Additional charges may apply. To request,...

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Swimming pool

Car park

Spa

Front desk [24-hour]

Fitness center

Restaurants

Bar

About us

Get your trip off to a great start with a stay at this property, which offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms. Strategically situated in Jardim Paulista, allowing you access and proximity to local attractions and sights. Rated with 5.0 stars, this high-quality property provides guests with access to massage, restaurant and fitness center on-site.
Your dates are popular among travelersUsers are booking a place in São Paulo every 6 minutes on Agoda.com
  • Wish every hotel was as good as the Tivoli Mofarrej.
    Mitchell
    United States
  • I am satisfied with the quality of the hotel.
    Akinori
    Japan
  • Otimo hotel, bem localizado, funcionarios atenciosos.
    Rodolfo
    Brazil
  • Rooms meet expectations, very comfortable.
    Raphael
    Canada
  • Excellent location, nice restaurants.
    juan
    Ireland
tooltip

Nearest transportation options

•

Trianon Masp Station is within 0.2 km

•

Consolação is within 0.8 km

See map

9.6Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location - Inside city center
Popular neighborhood
Exceptional for walking
More details on walking
tooltip

There are 148 places in walking distance!

Parking
Available
Walkable places
Praça Alexandre de Gusmão
120 m
Armazen Cerealista
130 m
Galeria de Arte Digital do Sesi-SP
150 m
Paulista Avenue
170 m
Shopping Cidade Sao Paulo
230 m
Popular landmarks
Football Museum
2.0 km
Ibirapuera Park
2.7 km
Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil Sao Paulo
2.8 km
Catavento Cultural e Educacional
3.6 km
Mercadao - Sao Paulo Municipal Market
3.6 km
Closest landmarks
FIESP - Federação das Indústrias do Estado de São Paulo
80 m
Car Park
170 m
Trianon Masp Station
200 m
Praça Antônio Benetazzo
330 m
Antiguidades do MASP
340 m

Good to know

Value for money8.6
Distance to city center5 km
Location rating9.6
Nearest airportSão Paulo-Congonhas Airport (CGH)
Distance to airport7.0 km

Select your room

Image 1 of 18

Deluxe Room

29 m²/312 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed
Preferred by Couples

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort
City view
Accessible vanities
Alarm clock telephone ringer
Bathtub grab bar
Lever handle on door
Mobility accessibility
Non-slip grab bar
Roll-in shower
Transfer shower
Accessible toilet
Adapted bath
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Image 1 of 18

Deluxe Plus

38 m²/409 ft²
Max 2 adults
1 king bed

9.6

Exceptional

Room comfort
City view
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Internet access – wireless
iPod docking station
Satellite/cable channels
Telephone
TV
TV [flat screen]
Wi-Fi [free]
Image 1 of 12

Family Connecting Room

67 m²/721 ft²
Max 3 adults
2 single beds and 1 king bed
Fits groups
2 bathrooms
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Internet access – wireless
iPod docking station
Satellite/cable channels
Telephone
TV
TV [flat screen]
Wi-Fi [free]
Image 1 of 11

Presidential Suite

Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 11

Presidential Suite

Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 11

Presidential Suite

Max 7 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 8

Deluxe Plus Twin Room

38 m²/409 ft²
Max 2 adults
2 single beds
City view
Bathrobes
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Internet access – wireless
Satellite/cable channels
Telephone
TV
TV [flat screen]
Wi-Fi [free]
Adapter
Image 1 of 8

King Suite

200 m²/2153 ft²
Max 6 adults
1 queen bed
Garden view
Additional bathroom
Additional toilet
Bathrobes
Bathtub
Hair dryer
Mirror
Private bathroom
Shower
Toiletries
Towels
Internet access – wireless
iPod docking station
Satellite/cable channels
Telephone
Image 1 of 9

Park Suite

Max 3 adults
Non-smoking
Image 1 of 9

SUITE PRESIDENTIAL SUITE

Max 9 adults

Frequently asked questions

Yes, parking is available at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo for an additional charge of BRL 84 per night.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has a concierge service.

Breakfast at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is available as a buffet or continental breakfast.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has an onsite car park and valet parking.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has 2 onsite restaurants.

The staff at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo speak English, Portuguese, and Spanish.

You can reach Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo using São Paulo's public transport system or by taxi.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo provides safety deposit boxes.

Check-in at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is from 03:00 PM to 12:00 PM, and check-out is from 12:00 PM to 12:00 PM.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo offers 24-hour room service.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is a 100% non-smoking property.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is within walking distance of Trianon Masp Station (0.2 km), Consolação (0.8 km), and Brigadeiro (0.81 km).

Yes, Galeria de Arte Digital do Sesi-SP is 0.15 km from Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo.

Yes, cots are available at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo free of charge.

Free Wi-Fi is available in all rooms at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo, though Wi-Fi in public areas may have an additional charge.

Yes, pets are allowed at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo, but additional charges apply.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo provides airport transfer services.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is wheelchair accessible and has facilities for disabled guests.

Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is 23.47 km from São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo offers a taxi service.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has a designated smoking area.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo provides luggage storage.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has a 24-hour front desk.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo provides an airport transfer and shuttle service.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo has a bar.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo provides both laundry and dry cleaning services.

Yes, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo offers family rooms.

Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo is 0.17 km from Paulista Avenue.

Yes, Armazen Cerealista supermarket is 0.13 km from Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo.

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo

More about Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo

Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo

At Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo, guests are bound to have a stress-free stay. Keep up with all your communications easily with the hotel's free Wi-Fi.
Getting from and back to the airport can be easily arranged with the hotel's airport transfer services. Taxi and shuttle services provided by the hotel make exploring São Paulo even more convenient. Guests can enjoy convenient available parking right at the hotel. Front desk services including concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes can assist with your needs.
Get cozy and warm in the lobby with the hotel's charming on-site fireplace. Packing light is possible at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo thanks to the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service keeping your clothes clean.
Feeling lazy? In-room conveniences like 24-hour room service and room service let you get the most out of your room time. For the comfort and health of all guests, smoking is not permitted anywhere within the hotel.
Smoking is allowed only in the designated smoking areas provided by hotel. All rooms at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo are designed for comfort. For your comfort, some rooms at the hotel are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning. In-room entertainment amenities are available in some rooms and include television and cable TV. In some select rooms, you can find a coffee or tea maker and mini bar at your disposal. It's good to know that a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes are provided in some guest bathrooms.

Dining and things to do

Every day at Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo begins with a delicious in-house breakfast. A variety of convenient and tasty dining options are waiting for you at the hotel, for whenever you get hungry.
A memorable night with your travel companions can be had without going far, at the hotel's bar.
Apart from amenities and services, Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo goes the extra mile to make sure all guests make the most of their time. End your days in total relaxation with a visit to the massage and spa.
Spend some time relaxing at the hotel's pool. Check out the hotel's fitness facility to stay fit and firm on vacation.


Around the property

There are many attractions to discover within close proximity to Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo. Don't forget to stop by Paulista Avenue located 160 m away, where everyone who visits São Paulo wants to have their photo taken.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional9.2

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • Portuguese
  • Spanish
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Things to do, ways to relax
  • Fitness center
  • Gym/fitness
  • Massage
  • On-site entertainment
  • Spa
  • Spa/sauna
  • Swimming pool
  • Swimming pool [outdoor]
Cleanliness and safety
  • Anti-viral cleaning products
  • Breakfast in room
  • Cashless payment service
  • First aid kit
  • Hand sanitizer
  • Hot water linen and laundry washing
  • Individually-wrapped food options
  • Physical distancing of at least 1 meter
  • Protective screens in common areas
  • Room sanitization opt-out available
  • Rooms sanitized between stays
  • Sanitized kitchen and tableware items
  • Shared stationery removed
  • Staff trained in safety protocol
Dining, drinking, and snacking
  • Alternative meal arrangement
  • Bar
  • Breakfast [buffet]
  • Breakfast [continental]
  • Desserts in restaurant
  • Restaurants
  • Room service [24-hour]
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Cash withdrawal
  • Concierge
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Doorman
  • Dry cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Fireplace
  • Food delivery
  • Heating in public area
  • Invoice provided
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Smoke-free property
  • Smoking area
  • Xerox/fax in business center
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Check-in [24-hour]
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pet-friendly [charges apply]
  • Pets allowed
  • Safety/security feature
  • Security [24-hour]
  • Smoke alarms
Getting around
  • Airport transfer
  • Car park [charges apply]
  • Car park [on-site]
  • Shuttle service
  • Taxi service
  • Valet parking
Available in all rooms
  • Adapter
  • Air conditioning
  • Alarm clock
  • Baby cot (upon request)
  • Bathrobes
  • Blackout curtains
  • Carpeting
  • Closet
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Desk
  • Free bottled water unavailable
  • Hair dryer
  • Heating
  • In-room safe box
  • Internet access – wireless
  • Ironing facilities
  • Linens
  • Mini bar
  • Non-smoking
  • Private bathroom
  • Satellite/cable channels
  • Shower
  • Sleep comfort items
  • Slippers
  • Smoke detector
  • Socket near the bed
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • Wake-up service

Food and dining

Restaurants on site
Restaurante Bistro
  • Cuisine: International, Brazilian
  • Menu: A-la-carte
Seen Bar & Restaurante
  • Cuisine: International, Brazilian, Portuguese
  • Menu: Buffet

Location

Alameda Santos, 1437, Jardim Paulista, São Paulo, Brazil, 01419-001

Exceptional9.6

Location

Airports
  • São Paulo-Congonhas Airport (CGH)
    7.0 km
  • São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (GRU)
    23.5 km
Public transportation
  • Trianon Masp Station
    200 m
  • Consolação
    800 m
Hospital or clinic
  • Pronto Formula Manipulação
    490 m
Convenience store
  • ampm
    650 m
Cash withdrawal
  • ATM
    80 m

What's nearby

Popular landmarks
  • Paulista Avenue
    170 m
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)
    270 m
  • Football Museum
    2.0 km
  • Ibirapuera Park
    2.7 km
  • Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil Sao Paulo
    2.8 km
  • Catavento Cultural e Educacional
    3.6 km
  • Mercadao - Sao Paulo Municipal Market
    3.6 km
  • The Julio Prestes Cultural Center - Sala Sao Paulo
    3.7 km
  • Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo
    4.0 km
  • Allianz Parque
    4.6 km
Nearby landmarks
  • FIESP - Federação das Indústrias do Estado de São Paulo
    80 m
  • Praça Alexandre de Gusmão
    120 m
  • Armazen Cerealista
    130 m
  • Galeria de Arte Digital do Sesi-SP
    150 m
  • Car Park
    170 m
  • Paulista Avenue
    170 m
  • Trianon Masp Station
    200 m
  • Shopping Cidade Sao Paulo
    230 m
  • Parque Siqueira Campos
    260 m
  • MASP antiques market
    260 m
Distances shown are straight-line distances on the map. Actual travel distances may vary.

Property policies

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from: 15:00
  • Check-out until: 12:00
  • Check-out from: 00:00
  • Check-in until: 12:00
Getting around
  • Distance from city center: 5 km
  • Travel time to airport (minutes): 60
Extras
  • Breakfast charge (unless included in room price): 162 BRL
The property
  • Year property opened: 1985
  • Number of floors: 23
  • Number of rooms : 218
  • Most recent renovation: 2016
  • Number of restaurants: 2
  • Number of bars/lounges: 1
Parking
  • Daily parking fee: 85 BRL

Property announcements

Parking is available at an additional charge of BRL 84 per night

Reviews of Tivoli Mofarrej Sao Paulo from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
9.1

Exceptional

Recent ratings trend

10 most recent verified ratings received by the property

  • 9.2
  • 8.0
  • 9.6
  • 10
  • 10
  • 7.2
  • 10
  • 4.4
  • 9.6
  • 10

Most recent

From 81 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 9.7 out of 10 and is a high score in São Paulo
  • Facilities score 9.2 out of 10 and is a high score in São Paulo
  • Location score 9.6 out of 10 and is a high score in São Paulo
  • Service score 9.7 out of 10 and is a high score in São Paulo
  • Value for money score 8.6 out of 10 and is a high score in São Paulo
Guest Type
Room Type
Language
Changed to review page 1
  1. 10.0Exceptional

    Mitchell from United States
    Solo traveler
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 2 nights in April 2026

    “Sensational in every way”

    One of my favorite hotel stays anywhere in the world. . Professional, friendly and attentive staff. Classy and beautiful room and facilities. Perhaps the best breakfast buffet I have ever had , set on the 23rd floor with 360 Degree views of the city. Wish every hotel was as good as the Tivoli Mofarrej.

    Reviewed April 27, 2026
  2. 9.6Exceptional

    Raphael from Canada
    Couple
    Deluxe Plus
    Stayed 2 nights in February 2026

    “Excellent experience in SP”

    Beautiful hotel and neighborhood. Rooms meet expectations, very comfortable. Would definitely return and recommend

    Reviewed February 23, 2026
  3. 8.0Excellent

    Andrew from United Kingdom
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 3 nights in January 2026

    “Roof top is closed”

    Pros: Beautiful building; Good cocktails; Professional staff; Superb shower; Excellent breakfast. Cons: I booked this for rooftop restaurant. It is closed and we had to have breakfast in dingy conference room basement. If I had known, I would have booked L’Hotel which is cheaper. Not impressed. I got an entry level room and it is small. The bathroom for the adjacent room was right next to my bed. I could hear when they were taking showers. Given size of room, I thought it was overpriced.

    Reviewed January 09, 2026
  4. 9.2Exceptional

    juan from Ireland
    Couple
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 2 nights in December 2025

    “Excellent location ”

    Excellent location, nice restaurants. For the price there are some details should be offered.

    Reviewed December 26, 2025
  5. 8.8Excellent

    Akinori from Japan
    Solo traveler
    Deluxe Room
    Stayed 1 night in November 2024

    “Best choice in Sao Paulo”

    Sushi restaurant is extremely excellent. I am satisfied with the quality of the hotel.

    Reviewed April 03, 2025
Changed to review page 1

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!